Hockessin Bus Route

*Revised August 25, 2019


MORNING:

Time & Location
6:25 AM Limestone Road @ Dunkin Donuts
6:30 AM Limestone Road @ Goldey Beacom
6:35 AM Route 72 @ Grantchester Entrance
6:40 AM CACC
6:45 AM Valley Road @ Southwood Road
6:46 AM Old Wilmington Road @ Cameron Hills
6:47 AM Old Wilmington Road @ Meetinghouse Road
6:50 AM Loveville Road @ Wilmington Christian School
7:00 AM Faulkland Road @ W. Oakland Drive
7:08 AM N. DuPont Road @ Edgehill Road
7:15 AM Padua
7:20 AM Ursuline
7:30 AM Salesianum Afternoon Location

AFTERNOON:

Time & Location
2:45 PM Padua
2:47 PM Ursuline
2:55 PM Salesianum
3:10 PM N. DuPont Road @ Edgehill Road
3:20 PM Faulkland Road @ W. Oakland Drive
3:25 PM Limestone Road @ Goldey Beacom
3:30 PM Route 72 @ Grantchester Entrance
3:31 PM Route 72 @ CVS
3:40 PM Route 72 @ Walgreens
3:48 PM Little Baltimore Road @ Hitchens Farm Entrance
3:50 PM CACC
3:54 PM Valley Road @ HAC
3:54 PM Valley Road @ Southwood Road
3:58 PM Old Wilmington Road @ Meetinghouse Road